Corruption in the California Federal Judicial System: Part Two of a Four-Part Series
[…] See attached proof on pages 25 through 30. Since she also perjured herself as explained in number 20 in the same subsection, she has committed this crime at least twice in this one case. She is most probably also guilty of other crimes as is Adler.
Misprision of Felony
18 U.S. Code § 4 states, “Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.” Mihelic was made fully aware of felonious acts committed by others when I told her about them in several of the 341 meetings and in the email I sent on May 13, 2020. See attached proof on page 36. Since she has concealed such felonies, she has broken this criminal law.