Corruption in the California Federal Judicial System: Part Two of a Four-Part Series
[…] If she is involved with Adler, Michaud, or any others in perpetuating this whole charade, then she has violated this criminal law.
Concealment of Assets; False Oaths and Claims; Bribery
18 U.S. Code § 152 specifically says in provisions two and three,
“A person who—
(2) knowingly and fraudulently makes a false oath or account in or in relation to any case under title 11;
(3) knowingly and fraudulently makes a false declaration, certificate, verification, or statement under penalty of perjury as permitted under section 1746 of title 28, in or in relation to any case under title 11;
shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both.”
These provisions were violated when Mihelic perjured herself, when she performed the acts proved in number 20 in the Lies Told subsection above, and at other times.
Bankruptcy Investigations
18 U.S. Code § 3057 specifically says in subsection (a),